Vanguard Way Half & Full Marathon
1 Aug 2021

     
     
Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
PosRace NoNameNameChip TimeGen PosChip TimeCategoryGenderGen PosClubPaceFinish
116Eugene CrossEugene Cross
#16 Male Male Top 3
03:42:23103:42:23Male Top 3Male1Dulwich Runners AC8:29 min/m03:42:23
224Rob FelineRob Feline
#24 Male Male Top 3
03:46:47203:46:47Male Top 3Male28:39 min/m03:46:47
370Gareth WilliamsGareth Williams
#70 Male Male Top 3
03:54:46303:54:46Male Top 3Male3Ranelagh H8:57 min/m03:54:46
448Simon PontinSimon Pontin
#48 Male MS
04:01:42404:01:42MSMale4South London Harriers9:13 min/m04:01:42
550Matt ShiresMatt Shires
#50 Male MS
04:02:31504:02:31MSMale59:15 min/m04:02:31
646Simon PocockSimon Pocock
#46 Male M40
04:13:26604:13:26M40Male6Epsom & Ewell Harriers9:40 min/m04:13:26
747Stephen PondStephen Pond
#47 Male M50
04:14:02704:14:02M50Male7Petts Wood Runners9:42 min/m04:14:02
82Simon AmbrosiSimon Ambrosi
#2 Male M40
04:25:00804:25:00M40Male8Striders of Croydon10:07 min/m04:25:00
926Michael╩ GrayMichael╩ Gray
#26 Male M40
04:28:07904:28:07M40Male910:14 min/m04:28:07
1036Laura MarshallLaura Marshall
#36 Female Female Top 3
04:28:22104:28:22Female Top 3Female1Croydon Harriers10:14 min/m04:28:22
1149Andy PumphreyAndy Pumphrey
#49 Male M50
04:30:011004:30:01M50Male10Brighotn Phoenix10:18 min/m04:30:01
1242Matt NewellMatt Newell
#42 Male MS
04:36:451104:36:45MSMale1110:33 min/m04:36:45
1354Andrew StalleyAndrew Stalley
#54 Male M50
04:37:381204:37:38M50Male12Collingwood AC10:35 min/m04:37:38
1474Alice RobinsonAlice Robinson
#74 Female Female Top 3
04:37:43204:37:43Female Top 3Female210:36 min/m04:37:43
1525Martin FilerMartin Filer
#25 Male M40
04:39:311304:39:31M40Male13Striders of Croydon10:40 min/m04:39:31
1612Robert Cameron-WoodRobert Cameron-Wood
#12 Male M50
04:43:081404:43:08M50Male14100 Marathon Club10:48 min/m04:43:08
1755Ian StammarsIan Stammars
#55 Male M40
04:44:571504:44:57M40Male15Reigate Priory AC10:53 min/m04:44:57
1844Mark NorrisMark Norris
#44 Male M50
04:49:011604:49:01M50Male16Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletic Club11:01 min/m04:49:01
1934Craig LovelockCraig Lovelock
#34 Male M40
04:53:191704:53:19M40Male17Fetch Everyone RC11:12 min/m04:53:19
207Stuart BatchelorStuart Batchelor
#7 Male M50
04:53:511804:53:51M50Male1811:12 min/m04:53:51
211Alex AlvesAlex Alves
#1 Male M50
04:53:491904:53:49M50Male1911:13 min/m04:53:49
2272Sergey ZelenovSergey Zelenov
#72 Male M40
04:54:282004:54:28M40Male2011:14 min/m04:54:28
2313Paul CarsePaul Carse
#13 Male M40
04:55:032104:55:03M40Male21100 Marathon Club11:16 min/m04:55:03
2421Chloe DuvalChloe Duval
#21 Female Female Top 3
05:00:50305:00:50Female Top 3Female311:29 min/m05:00:50
2510Chris BozierChris Bozier
#10 Male M50
05:00:562205:00:56M50Male2211:29 min/m05:00:56
2631Oliver KargerOliver Karger
#31 Male M40
05:02:382305:02:38M40Male2311:33 min/m05:02:38
2759Catherine StonemanCatherine Stoneman
#59 Female F35
05:04:56405:04:56F35Female411:38 min/m05:04:56
284John BarrettJohn Barrett
#4 Male M60
05:04:492405:04:49M60Male2411:38 min/m05:04:49
2971Rush YadaveRush Yadave
#71 Male M60
05:05:232505:05:23M60Male25Croydon Harriers11:39 min/m05:05:23
3017Luiz CustodioLuiz Custodio
#17 Male M40
05:07:442605:07:44M40Male2611:44 min/m05:07:44
319Rachel BentleyRachel Bentley
#9 Female F45
05:09:54505:09:54F45Female511:50 min/m05:09:54
3232Sai-Yee LamSai-Yee Lam
#32 Female F45
05:12:29605:12:29F45Female6RunThrough11:55 min/m05:12:29
3329Mark JohnsonMark Johnson
#29 Male M50
05:15:532705:15:53M50Male27100 Marathon Club12:03 min/m05:15:53
3420Cliff DargonneCliff Dargonne
#20 Male M50
05:15:522805:15:52M50Male28100 Marathon Club12:03 min/m05:15:52
3562Jim TaylorJim Taylor
#62 Male M60
05:16:142905:16:14M60Male29Lang Toun Joggers12:04 min/m05:16:14
3615Christine CostiffChristine Costiff
#15 Female F55
05:23:18705:23:18F55Female7Ashford & District RRC12:20 min/m05:23:18
3722George FairbrotherGeorge Fairbrother
#22 Male MJ
05:24:063005:24:06MJMale30Orpington Road Runners12:22 min/m05:24:06
3857Simon StaplesSimon Staples
#57 Male MS
05:26:033105:26:03MSMale31100 Marathon Club12:27 min/m05:26:03
398Michael BennettMichael Bennett
#8 Male M50
05:28:193205:28:19M50Male32Orpington Road Runners12:32 min/m05:28:19
4039Phillip MorganPhillip Morgan
#39 Male M50
05:28:463305:28:46M50Male33Danson Runners12:33 min/m05:28:46
4140Ilona MorganIlona Morgan
#40 Female F35
05:28:47805:28:47F35Female8Danson Runners12:33 min/m05:28:47
4245Gill OıconnorGill Oıconnor
#45 Female F55
05:29:47905:29:47F55Female9Ashford & District RRC12:35 min/m05:29:47
4343John NorrisJohn Norris
#43 Male MS
05:33:193405:33:19MSMale34Striders of Croydon12:43 min/m05:33:19
4451Andrew SimpsonAndrew Simpson
#51 Male MS
05:39:413505:39:41MSMale3512:57 min/m05:39:41
4552Edward SimpsonEdward Simpson
#52 Male MS
05:39:413605:39:41MSMale3612:57 min/m05:39:41
4635Douglas MactaggartDouglas Mactaggart
#35 Male M50
05:43:593705:43:59M50Male37Mid Sussex Triathlon Club13:08 min/m05:43:59
4766Ernesta VerburgErnesta Verburg
#66 Female F45
05:48:591005:48:59F45Female1013:19 min/m05:48:59
4860Andy StringerAndy Stringer
#60 Male M60
05:53:053805:53:05M60Male38Park Run Pals13:29 min/m05:53:05
4973Laura WattsLaura Watts
#73 Female F35
05:54:031105:54:03F35Female1113:31 min/m05:54:03
5068Andy WestonAndy Weston
#68 Male M60
05:54:423905:54:42M60Male39AFC's13:32 min/m05:54:42
Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
fb